USD
USD U.S. dollar EUR Euro GBP Pound sterling AUD Australian dollar CAD Canadian dollar BRL Brazilian real CNY Chinese yuan CZK Czech koruna DKK Danish krone HKD Hong Kong dollar ILS Israeli new sheqel JPY Japanese yen MYR Malaysian ringgit NZD New Zealand dollar NOK Norwegian krone PLN Polish zloty RON Romanian leu RUB Russian ruble SAR Saudi riyal SGD Singapore dollar ZAR South African rand KRW South Korean won SEK Swedish krona CHF Swiss franc TRY Turkish lira UAH Ukrainian hryvnia THB Thai baht ARS Argentina, Peso
العربية 简体中文 Čeština Dansk Deutsch Pousada Caminho Das Aguas Lindoia Español Français Ελληνικά עברית Italiano 日本語 한국어 Magyar Nederlands Polski Pousada Caminho Das Aguas Lindóia Pousada Caminho das Aguas Lindóia Русский Svenska Türkçe
  • Contacts

Pousada Caminho Das Aguas

ex. Pousada Colonetti

Book Your Stay
2026-10-22
2026-10-23

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

100

Pousada Caminho Das Aguas 2*

 Wi-Fi
 Swimming Pool

Outdoor swimming pool

 Sports activities

Billiard tables

Table tennis

 Spa and relaxation

Full body massage

Head massage

Back massage

 On-site Dining

Poolside snack bar

 No Smoking

Non-smoking rooms

 Child-friendly

Children's pool

Game room

 Pets

Pets allowed


Providing guests with car rentals, the 2-star Pousada Caminho Das Aguas Lindoia hotel is located within 7 km of the catholic Church of Christ the King. Featuring 13 rooms with views of the garden, this Lindoia inn is about a 10-minute ride from Monumento Garrafa.

The centre of Lindoia is a 15 minutes' walk of the hotel. Familia Silotto, which is 4.8 km from the Pousada Caminho Das Aguas Lindoia, is one of nearby attractions. Shopping enthusiasts will enjoy being approximately 15 minutes' drive from Praca Adhemar de Barros Plaza.

The rooms feature a minibar, as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels for your convenience. There is a private bathroom in the rooms.

Guests can relax and have a snack in the pool bar.

  • Local attractions
  • Familia Silotto
    4.7 km
  • Airports
  • Viracopos
    118 km

Facilities

General

  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • Pets allowed

Meals and drinks

  • Poolside snack bar
  • Snack bar
  • Picnic area/ Tables

Activities and relaxation

  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Beach umbrellas
  • Sun loungers
  • Sun terrace
  • Garden area
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Back massage
  • Head massage
  • Full body massage
  • Foot massage
  • Billiard tables
  • Table tennis

Services

  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • Car hire
  • Welcome drink

In the room

  • Mini-bar
  • Sitting area
  • Terrace
  • Garden furniture
  • Free toiletries
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Children's pool
  • Game room

Important notice

Check-in: from 14:00 until 20:30
Check-out: from 07:00 until 12:00

Frequently asked questions

  • 🌇

    How far is the downtown from the 2-star Pousada Caminho Das Aguas hotel?

    It will take a 15-minute walk to get from the 2-star Pousada Caminho Das Aguas hotel to the city centre.
  • ❓

    Is parking available at the Pousada Caminho Das Aguas hotel free of charge?

    The Pousada Caminho Das Aguas hotel provides a car park on site for free.
  • 🕗

    What is the latest we can check out from the 2-star Pousada Caminho Das Aguas hotel?

    Guests of the 2-star Pousada Caminho Das Aguas hotel should be ready to check out at 12:00.
  • 💵

    What is the price of a room in the inn?

    The minimal room price in the inn is $50.
  • 🚪

    What room types are offered in the Lindoia inn?

    At the Lindoia inn, guests can choose among Superior Triple Room, Standard Family Room, and Three-Bedroom House.
  • ❓

    What is the cancellation policy offered at the 2-star Pousada Caminho Das Aguas hotel?

    Free cancellation is provided to the guests of the 2-star Pousada Caminho Das Aguas hotel. For more information, contact the hotel management.
  • ❓

    What kind of pool does the Pousada Caminho Das Aguas hotel have?

    There is an outdoor swimming pool available at the Pousada Caminho Das Aguas hotel.
  • ❓

    Is there a pool at the 2-star Pousada Caminho Das Aguas hotel for children to enjoy?

    Yes, the 2-star Pousada Caminho Das Aguas hotel has a paddling pool for children.

Details & Rates



Please, select dates to see available rooms.

Gallery

Feedback

Details of stay

Your rating

Terrible Great

Contact Us



Book Your Stay
2026-10-22
2026-10-23

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

Thank you for subscribing
Close
Legal
  • Privacy policy
Company
Pousada Caminho Das Aguas, Brazil

Avenida Das Fontes, 1600, Lindoia, Brazil

Stay up-to-date

By subscribing to our newsletter, you will be the first to get our latest news and promotions.

Online hotel reservations

Contacts

2026 © br-sudestedobrasil.com

All rights reserved